Pink and Black Brush Feminine Beauty Makeup Typography Logo (3).png

2022 Classical Music Artists Award
 

* Country / Region Representative Winner

Professional Category
 

Gold Prize
Anna Castellari * - Harp
Maria Simona Fruscella - Organ
Etsuko Takahashi * - Vocal
Ismael Huertas Gómez* - Violin

 

Silver Prize
Vivian Rhodes - Piano
Yicheng Zhe - Violin
Hilda Bateman - Guitar

 

Bronze Prize
Israr Humphrey - Harp
Feifei Lin - Piano
Keeva Matthews - Viola

 


Virtuoso Category
 

Gold Prize
Lilla Nóra Szabó* - Cello
Fadi Sabat* - Piano
Kamila Wawrzeńczyk* - Piano
Lara Gomboši* - Flute
Yanxi Liao, Tianyi Luo, YiYun Cao, Ruixuan Yang * - String Quartet

 

Silver Prize
Han Zhao - Fortepiano
Mikael Murillo * - Flute
Ema Hutton - Piano
Serhat Sayin - Violin

 

Bronze Prize
Cetin Keskin - Piano
Zhilong Liu - Violin
Dionísio Matos - Flute
Lúcio Ribeiro - Harp

 


Artist Category
 

Gold Prize
Piotr Stadnicki* - Violin
Anna-Helena Hamann* - Harp
Evangelia Tsiantzi-Mante* - Piano
Mehana Ellis* - Piano
Daniel Dmowski - Violin
Stephen Zhang - Trumpet
Anita Liu - Clarinet

 

Silver Prize
Swapnarka Arnan - Khol
Jana Alkazemi* - Piano
Ataergin Durmaz - Cello
Kolbjørn Theisen - Cello

 

Bronze Prize
António Garcia - Piano

Tristan Proulx - Violin
Cornélio Mascarenhas - Double Bass
Suat Avni - Flute
Yi Zheng - Oboe

 


Talent Category
 

Gold Prize
Ko You Qing,Caya* - Violin
Leem Jia En - Piano
Kang, Tae-Kyum* - Violin
Lyam Chenaux* - Cello

 

Silver Prize
Leonardo Mendez - Violin
Zhang Ka Ki - Piano
Bastug Isik - Cello

 

Bronze Prize
Sim Yong-Sik - Piano
Ġwann Malfiggiani  - Piano
Augusto Moura - Violin
Feng Min - Flute


Junior Category
 

Gold Prize
Aaliyah Higashimori - Violin
Yip Tat Chung Truman* - Percussion
Ananya Balaji* - Violin
LEE, YUNG-HSUAN* - Vocal
Thunjira Jutatreeraparp* - Piano

 

Silver Prize
Phoebe How - Piano
Sang Young-Jae - Violin
Geraldo Salgado - Cello
Cataleya Marshall - Vocal

 

Bronze Prize
Oscar Roque - Clarinet
Paula Hurley - Harp
Phillip Jones - Violin

 


Youth Category
 

Gold Prize
Not Awarded
 

Silver Prize
Tan Yuhan - Harp

 

Bronze Prize
Roland Vega - Piano
Renato Castro - Drum


Artist of the Month

Kamila Wawrzeńczyk