top of page
ECM LOGOS and sticker.png

2023 Global Classical Music Championship

Region Representative Special Prizes

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs, Cooper Li, Connor McQuillan, Eric Zhu, Alex Yefremov, Shi Jiahao, Hakyung Emma Lee, Deng Yue, Daniel Beal, Clarisse Poon, Evan Khym, Akshath, Alessandra Albo, Zhiyu Wang, Gina Han, Nathaniel & Caleb Choi, RODRIGO LANDA-ROMERO, Myron Romanul, Adam Tang, Serghie Anastasia, Sanja Jing, Yuxin Dai, Hua Nan, GUO ZIXI, Jinyun Wang, Wei Yi Tseng, Stanley Hyun, Jayata Tieanworn, Mirei Kuroyanagi, Guo RU, Anson Tong, Zijun Wei, Kamila Dmytrykiw, Zhenqi Li, Qianchun Xu.

 

Professional Category
 

Platinum Prize
Kamila Dmytrykiw - Clarinet
Hakyung Emma Lee / Gina Han - Vocal
Deng Yue - Composition
Alessandra Albo - Conducting
Myron Romanul - Piano
Zhenqi Li - Cello

 

Gold Prize
Connor McQuillan / Zijun Wei - Piano
Shi Jiahao / Anson Tong - Composition
Zhiyu Wang / Arianna Durkin - Flute
Yuxin Dai / Arianna Durkin - Conducting

 

Silver Prize
Ma Ka Yan, Kristy / Ruofan Gu - Piano
Xue Guo - Flute
HUXIN - Composition
Tianyu Lan - Cello
Shuang Lei - Vocal

 


Virtuoso Category
 

Platinum Prize
Qianchun Xu - Piano
Evan Khym - French Horn

 

Gold Prize
Ziqing Lin - Cello
Jinyun Wang - Piano

 

Silver Prize
Yun Liu - Piano

 


Artist Category
 

Platinum Prize
Daniel Beal / RODRIGO LANDA-ROMERO - Piano
Clarisse Poon - Percussion
Guo RU - Violin

 

Gold Prize
Clarisse Poon / Serghie Anastasia - Composition
Jayson Chung - Violin
Akshath - Guitar
Nathaniel & Caleb Choi - Cello & Violin
Adam Tang - Bassoon
GUO ZIXI - Cello

 

Silver Prize
Sanja Jing / Felix Ma - Piano
Xuanyuan Jin - Vocal
Lydia Hong - Flute

 


Talent Category
 

Platinum Prize
Cooper Li - Violin
JIN DIAN - Cello
Tiancheng Feng - Marimba
Calissa Poon /
 ​Stanley Hyun - Piano

 

Gold Prize
Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - Composition
Zhisheng Wang - Cello
Hua Nan - Oboe
Wei Yi Tseng / ​
Aeneas Yu - Piano
Tri City Nightingale - Piano 8 Hands
Leo Chen - Trumpet

 

Silver Prize
Eric Zhu - Violin
Minyi Gao - Piano
Ziyi Liu - Vocal
Jayata Tieanworn - Oboe
Tri City Nightingale - Piano 6 Hands


Junior Category
 

Platinum Prize
Alex Yefremov / Mirei Kuroyanagi - Piano
 

Gold Prize
Pasis Pitukkulsiri - Violin

 

Silver Prize
Waverly Field / Fu Pengyu - Violin

 


Artist of the Month
Kamila Dmytrykiw

 

bottom of page