ECM & CB LOGOS (3).png

2022 European Winter Music Competition

* Country Representative Winner

Professional Category

 

Gold Prize
MICHAEL PAOURIS* - Bouzouki
Shutong Chen - Conducting
Yujian Zhu* - Flute
Lei Zhou - Harp
Mengyi Xu / Zhengwen Zhang - Piano
Rafał Marek Wiśniewski* - Violin
Chengxiang Zhang / Heng Liu - Vocal

 

Silver Prize
Connor McQuillan / Donghyun Kang* - Piano
Marian Solomon - Drums
Myrtle Donnelly - Harp
Darrel Peck - Guitar

 

Bronze Prize
Chiu Chin Ki - Piano
Jing Xiao - Vocal
Michalina Milner - Harp
Jace Christie - Clarinet
Eshan Villalobos / Yimei ZHAO - Viola


Virtuoso Category
 

Gold Prize
LI ZHUORUI - Marimba
Xiaofeng He - Organ
Ian Sun / Karina Khafian* - Piano

 

Silver Prize
Taio Mcbride / Nadeem Kaur - Violin
Reid Paine - Viola

Yixuan Liao - Harp
 

Bronze Prize
Fabian Cohen / Alex Xiang Lin - Cello
Maude Lam - Violin
Zhang Chuyu - Harp


 


Artist Category
 

Gold Prize
Leyla Remzi* - Composition
Dia Nawathe - Violin
Fangfei Ding - Organ

 

Silver Prize
Jialei Zhang - Piano
Ethan Bai - Violin

 

Bronze Prize
Kaila Knights - Cello
Kerry Lim - Flute
Sam Hyun-Shik - Violin


Talent Category
 

Gold Prize
Jayata Tieanworn* / Matthew Zhu - Piano
Sylvia Johnson - Violin
YAN YEUK CHUN* / Lin MeiTung - Vocal
Wang ChenXi - Harp

 

Silver Prize
Louie Adams* - Flute
Ethan Lin Shengzhe* / Pantila PHATTANAPHAIBOONKUL - Piano
Hua Ruo Ting /  YU Mei Hui Ru Annabelle - Vocal

 

Bronze Prize
Katerina Schmidt - Harp
Kuba Marquez / Ranveer Lawrence - Cello
Rees Blake - Vocal
Omar Zhang - Viola

 


Junior Category
 

Gold Prize
Olivia Liu - Piano
Zhang Youjie - Violin
YU Mei Hui Shan Angela - Vocal
Wang XinYing - Harp

 

Silver Prize
Anthony Jin - Piano
Ian Chou - Vocal
Darsh Lim - Violin
Nishat Salas - Harp
Nate Currie - Viola

 

Bronze Prize
Raulf Chevrolet - Viola
Xichen Zhu - Vocal
Mathilde Tran / Xing Yu - Cello

 


Youth Category
 

Gold Prize
LUI KIN FUNG - Piano
 

Silver Prize
Joey Liang - Piano

 

Bronze Prize
Suman Chadwick - Piano

ARTIST OF THE MONTH
Yujian Zhu