ecm logos (3).png

2022 European Spring Music Competition
(All Instruments & singers)

* Country / Region Representative Winner

Professional Category

 

Gold Prize
Anna Castellari *, Tang Pui Man Frances* - Harp
Joyce Kun - Piano
Ismael Huertas Gómez * - Violin


 

Silver Prize
Sanjeev Graham - Piano
Asiyah Hassan - Guitar
Yicheng Zhe - Violin
Xie Shen - Cello


 

Bronze Prize
Veer Oneil - Piano
Neve Huynh - Harp
Jonty Kim - Violin


 


Virtuoso Category
 

Gold Prize
GuanYao Li * - Organ
Yihan Shao - Piano
Heshun JI - Viola
Gaoyang Yang - Violin


 

Silver Prize
Myla Wong - Flute
May Mosley - Violin
Anaiya Kline - Organ


 

Bronze Prize
Ivan Searle - Oboe
Lewys Lindsey - Piano
Tuxing Li - Cello

 


Artist Category
 

Gold Prize
Fangfei Ding - Organ
Swapnarka Arnan * - Khol


 

Silver Prize
QinTong Wei- Vocal
Jannah Schwartz - Viola


 

Bronze Prize
Tristan Proulx - Violin
Lester Galindo - Vocal

 


Talent Category
 

Gold Prize
Aylin Mahmudova*, Master Darat Wannasarnmaytha - Piano
Chan Man Yi Hermione - Flute
WONG, Andrew - French horn
Koo Chun Yin - Cello
Shotika Pruksananont, Nunnaphat Phetthammathiti * - Drums
Naphitchaya Sae-Jew - Harp


 

Silver Prize
Tsang Tsz Yin - Piano
Liberty Ross - Violin
Keyan Dejesus - Harp
Billie Brook - Cello
Garry Zuniga - Viola


 

Bronze Prize
Bianka Orr - Drums
Eboni Riley - Harp
Amandeep Chavez, Claire ZiXu Chong - Piano
Umair Mullins - Viola
Ellena Abbott - Oboe


 


Junior Category
 

Gold Prize
Cheung Yan Ching - Clarinet
Yeung Wing Sum Christy - Flute
Heeley Wu - Harp
Yu Yuen Chi - Marimba
Chiu Cheuk Ying Luanna - Piano
Mia Mallari, Nitcha Vitooraporn, Zasanun Suhatthaphorn - Drums
Ms.Nataksaphon Apikasemsant, Amelia Robins - Vocal


 

Silver Prize
Karistu Schiano - Drums
Niyah Knight - Piano
Maximus Gibbons - Violin
Emaan Amos, Kiyan Wheatley - Cello
Siraj Estes - Harp


 

Bronze Prize
Clarke Schultz - Cello
Luis Dunn, Aniyah Strong - Violin
Idris Irwin - Harp
Mohammad Mann - Oboe
Aariz Waller - Vocal
Bai Wang, Maisy York - Piano
Wiġi Sonja - Clarinet

 


Youth Category
 

Gold Prize
Not Awarded
 

Silver Prize
Lia Chaney - Piano

 

Bronze Prize
Ming Lou - Piano


 


Artist of the Month

Ismael Huertas Gómez